New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02

Results

Event 1 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM

25-29 NE-LMS: 1:08.50 ! Jessica Stokes 2001

GSP 28 Story, Karen M 13 1:30.24 4

40.88 49.36

 

Event 1 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM

35-39 NE-LMS: 1:13.51 ! Paula Pollard 2001

GSP 39 Magnant, Pamela J 8 1:47.38 9

49.82 57.56

Event 1 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM

40-44 NE-LMS: 1:15.09 ! Gayle Wettach 2000

GSP 43 Costello, Erin G 9 1:28.76 8

42.83 45.93

GSP 42 Hennessey, Lori A 11 1:32.50 6

44.02 48.48

Event 1 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM

45-49 NE-LMS: 1:16.28 ! Jennifer Luker 2001

GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 1:17.42 17

35.80 41.62

GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla 3 1:20.57 14

36.96 43.61

Event 2 Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM

19-24 NE-LMS: 1:00.68 ! Greg Wriede 1999

GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 3 1:16.87 14

35.13 41.74

GSP 20 Young, David 4 1:17.60 13

34.22 43.38

Event 2 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM

35-39 NE-LMS: 58.36 ! Jim Harvey 2001

GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 4 1:06.51 13

31.21 35.30

GSP 36 Volckening, Bill 5 1:07.32 12

31.36 35.96

Event 2 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM

40-44 NE-LMS: 1:06.04 ! David Cote 2001

GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 4 1:08.61 13

31.04 37.57

Event 3 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly

40-44 NE-LMS: 31.31 ! Jennifer Luker 2000

GSP 43 Costello, Erin G 5 38.41 12

Event 4 Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly

19-24 NE-LMS: 26.92 ! Greg Wriede 2000

GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 2 33.33 15

GSP 20 Young, David 3 35.08 14

Event 4 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly

30-34 NE-LMS: 26.37 ! Jim Harvey 1997

GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 10 35.29 7

Event 4 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly

40-44 NE-LMS: 28.17 ! Russ Yarworth 2001

GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 5 30.49 12

Event 5 Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle

25-29 NE-LMS: 4:45.68 ! Kari Andersson 1998

GSP 28 Story, Karen M 6 5:53.62 11

39.88 42.74 44.69 44.99

45.40 45.49 45.98 44.45

Event 5 Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle

35-39 NE-LMS: 4:52.58 ! Jacki Hirsty 1990

GSP 39 Magnant, Pamela J 7 7:31.69 10

49.30 54.73 58.09 57.91

57.25 58.89 59.56 55.96

Event 5 Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 NE-LMS: 4:58.60 ! Constance Hallett 2000

GSP 42 Hennessey, Lori A 8 6:32.94 9

41.18 47.79 50.99 51.24

51.70 51.54 51.26 47.24

Event 5 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 NE-LMS: 4:53.59 ! Jacki Hirsty 2000

GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 5:03.21 17

34.71 37.39 38.30 38.79

38.75 38.94 38.70 37.63

Event 8 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

30-34 NE-LMS: 2:22.85 ! Jonathan Banville 2000

GSP 30 Myer, Stephen D 1 2:45.13 17

36.44 41.33 42.93 44.43

Event 8 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

35-39 NE-LMS: 2:33.45 ! Edmund Gendreau 1997

GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 3 2:43.34 14

34.52 40.71 43.22 44.89

Event 8 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

40-44 NE-LMS: 2:44.83 ! Paul Griffin 2000

GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 2 2:45.45 15

38.11 41.66 42.38 43.30

Event 9 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle

35-39 NE-LMS: 28.10 ! Jacki Hirsty 1990

GSP 39 Magnant, Pamela J 5 38.96 12

Event 9 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 NE-LMS: 29.45 ! Jennifer Luker 2000

GSP 43 Costello, Erin G 5 33.27 12

GSP 42 Hennessey, Lori A 7 36.05 10

GSP 43 Vitale, Kathryn D 8 36.42 9

Event 9 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 NE-LMS: 28.06 ! Jacki Hirsty 2000

GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 2 30.96 15

Event 10 Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle

19-24 NE-LMS: 24.99 ! Jason DeCosta 1997

GSP 20 Young, David 4 30.33 13

Event 10 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle

30-34 NE-LMS: 23.87 ! Jim Harvey 1997

GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 8 28.57 9

Event 10 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 NE-LMS: 25.12 ! Homer Lane 1989

GSP 40 French, Chris A 2 26.09 15

GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 4 26.74 13

Event 10 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle

60-64 NE-LMS: 30.31 ! Ted Haartz 1989

GSP 61 Henshaw, David H 3 34.91 14

GSP 64 Dunham, Larry M --- SCR

Event 11 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

160-199 NE-L: 2:33.74 ! NEM 2000

DUNCAN,GERHAN,FORTOUL,REILLY

A GSP 1 2:30.07! 34

1) Grilli, Tracy L 45 2) Nisley-Black, Karla 47

3) Costello, Erin G 43 4) Story, Karen M 28

36.67 41.22 37.70 34.48

Event 12 Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

100-119 NE-L: 1:55.55 ! NEM 2000

WRIEDE,FEHLAU,STOCKL,BAKER

D GSP 2 2:05.99 30

1) Volckening, Bill 36 2) Myer, Stephen D 30

3) Ozeni, Ken 24 4) Young, David 20

31.69 32.90 32.29 29.11

Event 12 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

160-199 NE-L: 1:59.26 ! NEM 2000

CROMARTY,VANKUILENBURG,SCHLICHER,STAPLETON

B GSP 1 1:59.05! 34

1) Hirst, Michael N 42 2) Hunt, Kevin J 39

3) Neilley, Peter P 42 4) French, Chris A 40

32.10 32.36 28.94 25.65

Event 13 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

160-199 NE-L: 2:07.34 ! NEM 1990

NOYES,WHITTEN,ROGACKI,HIRSTY

C GSP 3 2:49.24 28

1) Vitale, Kathryn D 43 2) Magnant, Pamela J 39

3) Veneman, Steven C 33 4) Henshaw, David H 61

48.08 54.30 33.99 32.87

Event 15 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke

35-39 NE-LMS: 2:43.80 ! Peggy Schmidt 1998

GSP 39 Magnant, Pamela J 4 4:22.18 13

1:00.48 1:05.53 1:08.52 1:07.65

Event 15 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke

45-49 NE-LMS: 2:59.22 ! Karla Nisley-Black 2000

GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla 1 2:53.65! 17

40.05 43.05 44.78 45.77

Event 16 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke

35-39 NE-LMS: 2:21.69 ! Brendon Howe 2000

GSP 36 Volckening, Bill 1 2:34.28 17

35.87 38.60 39.85 39.96

Event 16 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke

40-44 NE-LMS: 2:24.61 ! David Cote 2000

GSP 40 French, Chris A 1 2:19.84! 17

34.26 35.08 35.03 35.47

GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 3 2:32.12 14

34.94 38.08 40.15 38.95

Event 18 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly

35-39 NE-LMS: 55.85 ! Jim Harvey 2001

GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 5 1:06.94 12

30.66 36.28

Event 18 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly

40-44 NE-LMS: 1:01.90 ! John Radimer 1989

GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 2 1:03.28 15

29.63 33.65

GSP 40 French, Chris A 4 1:07.26 13

30.85 36.41

Event 19 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle

25-29 NE-LMS: 2:13.87 ! Jessica Stokes 2001

GSP 28 Story, Karen M 7 2:43.14 10

37.31 41.12 42.64 42.07

Event 19 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle

35-39 NE-LMS: 2:19.50 ! Paula Pollard 2001

GSP 39 Magnant, Pamela J 6 3:33.47 11

48.53 54.12 56.67 54.15

Event 19 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle

GSP 43 Vitale, Kathryn D 9 3:12.00 8

45.22 50.31 49.14 47.33

Event 19 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 NE-LMS: 2:18.65 ! Jacki Hirsty 2000

GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 2:25.75 17

34.15 36.77 37.91 36.92

GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla 2 2:36.49 15

34.60 38.86 41.57 41.46

Event 20 Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle

19-24 NE-LMS: 2:04.31 ! Peter deHart 2001

GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 2 2:40.94 15

38.22 40.82 41.26 40.64

Event 20 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle

30-34 NE-LMS: 2:00.57 ! Stuart Cromarty 1994

GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 3 2:25.97 14

33.84 36.93 37.42 37.78

Event 20 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 NE-LMS: 2:05.52 ! Homer Lane 1989

GSP 40 French, Chris A --- NS

Event 20 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle

60-64 NE-LMS: 2:35.95 ! Bob Bourassa 2001

GSP 61 Henshaw, David H 2 3:10.19 15

44.41 49.39 50.82 45.57

Event 21 Women 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

160-199 NE-L: 5:09.71 ! NEM 2000

GERHAN,VOLZ,FORTOUL,REILLY

A GSP 1 4:52.61! 34

1) Nisley-Black, Karla 47 2) Costello, Erin G 43

3) Story, Karen M 28 4) Grilli, Tracy L 45

33.73 40.27

35.84 40.56 33.34 36.09

Event 22 Men 100-119 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

100-119 NE-L: 3:35.88 ! NEM 2001

LO-PINTO,BROWN,EADDY,OSTERBERG

D GSP 1 4:15.11 34

1) Volckening, Bill 36 2) Myer, Stephen D 30

3) Ozeni, Ken 24 4) Young, David 20

27.78 30.11 29.55 31.87

31.63 36.50 30.65 37.02

Event 22 Men 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

160-199 NE-L: 3:43.45 ! NEM 2000

STAPLETON,SCHLICHER,CARR,CROMARTY

B GSP 1 3:57.95 34

1) Hunt, Kevin J 39 2) Neilley, Peter P 42

3) Hirst, Michael N 42 4) French, Chris A 40

28.50 30.98 28.79 31.69

28.57 32.65 26.96 29.81

Event 23 Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

160-199 NE-L: 4:10.20 ! NEM 2001

BARRY,JOHANSSON,GENDREAU,HALLETT

C GSP 2 5:19.93 30

1) Veneman, Steven C 33 2) Magnant, Pamela J 39

3) Vitale, Kathryn D 43 4) Henshaw, David H 61

30.64 33.66 41.46 49.88

40.51 44.23 37.36 42.19

Event 25 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

45-49 NE-LMS: 1:33.83 ! Linda Carstens 2000

GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla 2 1:32.47! 15

43.14 49.33

GSP 48 Fournier, Eileen M 4 1:54.86 13

53.32 1:01.54

Event 26 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

30-34 NE-LMS: 1:05.92 ! Jonathan Banville 2000

GSP 30 Myer, Stephen D 1 1:12.89 17

33.98 38.91

GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 7 1:28.61 10

41.55 47.06

Event 26 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

35-39 NE-LMS: 1:11.13 ! Richard Landry 2000

GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 4 1:12.71 13

33.63 39.08

GSP 36 Volckening, Bill 5 1:17.02 12

35.21 41.81

Event 28 Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle

25-29 NE-LMS: 4:10.54 ! Jason Eaddy 2001

GSP 28 Jones, Shawn 4 4:44.34 13

31.43 33.80 34.83 35.63

36.13 37.10 37.85 37.57

Event 28 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 NE-LMS: 4:34.44 ! Tom Mack 2000

GSP 40 French, Chris A 1 4:30.55! 17

29.99 32.58 34.01 34.64

34.61 35.06 35.21 34.45

 

Event 28 Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle

60-64 NE-LMS: 5:21.61 ! Win Wilson 1990

GSP 61 Henshaw, David H 4 6:44.81 13

44.29 51.42 53.74 53.05

53.36 51.75 51.76 45.44

Event 29 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM

25-29 NE-LMS: 2:25.81 ! Jessica Stokes 2001

GSP 28 Story, Karen M 7 3:12.53 10

41.15 50.76 57.26 43.36

Event 29 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM

45-49 NE-LMS: 2:53.69 ! Jacki Hirsty 2000

GSP 48 Fournier, Eileen M 3 4:01.08 14

48.32 1:06.09 1:12.90 53.77

Event 30 Men 19-24 200 SC Meter IM

19-24 NE-LMS: 2:11.93 ! Greg Wriede 1999

GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 2 2:53.41 15

36.79 44.16 50.36 42.10

Event 30 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM

30-34 NE-LMS: 2:18.48 ! Jonathan Banville 2000

GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 2 2:58.15 15

40.42 46.86 50.15 40.72

Event 30 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM

35-39 NE-LMS: 2:07.21 ! Jim Harvey 2001

GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 4 2:27.21 13

30.00 39.27 41.64 36.30

Event 30 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM

40-44 NE-LMS: 2:24.53 ! Russ Yarworth 2001

GSP 40 French, Chris A 2 2:26.04 15

30.58 36.33 45.89 33.24

GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 3 2:30.00 14

30.38 38.81 45.12 35.69

Event 31 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke

45-49 NE-LMS: 1:24.05 ! Karla Nisley-Black 2000

GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 1:18.57! 17

37.59 40.98

GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla 2 1:20.02! 15

38.56 41.46

Event 32 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke

25-29 NE-LMS: 57.81 ! Benjamin Lo-Pinto 2001

GSP 28 Jones, Shawn 2 1:11.26 15

34.41 36.85

Event 32 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke

35-39 NE-LMS: 58.20 ! Jim Harvey 2001

GSP 36 Volckening, Bill 2 1:09.48 15

34.63 34.85

Event 32 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke

40-44 NE-LMS: 1:06.79 ! David Cote 2000

GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 3 1:09.44 14

33.30 36.14

Event 33 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

160-199 NE-L: 2:14.29 ! NEM 1999

SASSER,FREEZE,GLEASON,GULLEY

A GSP 1 2:12.69! 34

1) Nisley-Black, Karla 47 2) Hennessey, Lori A 42

3) Story, Karen M 28 4) Grilli, Tracy L 45

32.42 34.83 34.38 31.06

Event 34 Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

100-119 NE-L: 1:40.95 ! NEM 1998

BERRY,WEISMAN,CROMARTY,GOLDMAN

D GSP 3 1:51.94 28

1) Myer, Stephen D 30 2) Jones, Shawn 28

3) Ozeni, Ken 24 4) Volckening, Bill 36

27.92 27.87 30.13 26.02

Event 34 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

160-199 NE-L: 1:46.89 ! NEM 1989

MCQUADE,ROGACKI,HAARTZ,LANE

B GSP 1 1:49.20 34

1) Hunt, Kevin J 39 2) Neilley, Peter P 42

3) Hirst, Michael N 42 4) French, Chris A 40

27.43 28.35 27.26 26.16

New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02

Results

(Event 35 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)

E GSP 4 2:18.41 26

1) Fournier, Eileen M 48 2) Vitale, Kathryn D 43

3) Henshaw, David H 61 4) Veneman, Steven C 33

38.72 39.62 32.08 27.99

Event 37 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

25-29 NE-LMS: 33.90 ! Andrea Packard 2001

GSP 28 Story, Karen M --- SCR

Event 37 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

40-44 NE-LMS: 39.87 ! Jennifer Luker 1998

GSP 42 Hennessey, Lori A 4 47.23 13

Event 38 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

30-34 NE-LMS: 30.37 ! Jonathan Banville 2000

GSP 30 Myer, Stephen D 1 32.40 17

Event 38 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

35-39 NE-LMS: 31.83 ! Scott Vankuilenburg 2001

GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 4 33.47 13

Event 40 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly

40-44 NE-LMS: 2:32.88 ! Sean Crockett 2000

GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 2 2:22.04! 15

31.48 35.63 36.15 38.78

GSP 40 French, Chris A 4 2:31.47! 13

33.08 37.69 40.60 40.10

Event 41 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke

25-29 NE-LMS: 32.13 ! Corinne Murphy 1999

GSP 28 Story, Karen M --- SCR

Event 41 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke

40-44 NE-LMS: 36.01 ! Jan Boland 2001

GSP 43 Vitale, Kathryn D 8 46.58 9

Event 41 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke

45-49 NE-LMS: 37.84 ! Susan Maguire 1997

GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 35.79! 17

GSP 48 Fournier, Eileen M 4 52.69 13

Event 42 Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke

19-24 NE-LMS: 28.79 ! Greg Wriede 2000

GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 1 36.73 17

Event 42 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke

35-39 NE-LMS: 27.14 ! Jim Harvey 2001

GSP 36 Volckening, Bill 1 32.03 17

Event 42 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke

40-44 NE-LMS: 31.06 ! Homer Lane 1989

GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 1 31.79 17

Event 43 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle

25-29 NE-LMS: 59.75 ! Jessica Stokes 2001

GSP 28 Story, Karen M 10 1:15.99 7

36.27 39.72

Event 43 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 NE-LMS: 1:05.60 ! Kathleen Tetreault 2001

GSP 42 Hennessey, Lori A 5 1:21.35 12

38.36 42.99

Event 43 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 NE-LMS: 1:02.56 ! Jacki Hirsty 1997

GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 1:08.69 17

33.60 35.09

GSP 48 Fournier, Eileen M 3 1:27.63 14

41.15 46.48

GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla --- NS

Event 44 Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle

19-24 NE-LMS: 54.33 ! Brian Lucey 2001

GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 2 1:07.09 15

31.95 35.14

Event 44 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle

25-29 NE-LMS: 53.60 ! Jeff Brown 2001

GSP 28 Jones, Shawn 4 1:00.73 13

29.34 31.39

Event 44 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle

30-34 NE-LMS: 53.94 ! Pete Cadwell 2001

GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 6 1:04.94 11

31.11 33.83

Event 44 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle

35-39 NE-LMS: 51.44 ! Jim Harvey 2001

GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J --- NS

Event 44 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 NE-LMS: 56.10 ! Peter Worland 2001

GSP 40 French, Chris A 1 58.16 17

27.34 30.82

GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 6 1:02.06 11

29.71 32.35

Event 44 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle

60-64 NE-LMS: 1:09.33 ! Bob Bourassa 2001

GSP 61 Henshaw, David H 3 1:23.08 14

39.39 43.69

Event 46 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM

40-44 NE-LMS: 5:12.93 ! Edwin Pyle 1991

GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 2 5:22.38 15

32.05 36.29 44.16 43.17

47.50 45.59 37.05 36.57

Event 47 Women 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay

160-199 NE-L: 5:30.52 ! NEM 1999

SASSER,ELLIS,GLEASON,FREEZE

D GSP 2 6:46.13 30

1) Vitale, Kathryn D 43 2) Story, Karen M 28

3) Fournier, Eileen M 48 4) Hennessey, Lori A 42

53.10 52.05 50.38 54.60

50.30 1:07.61 36.00 42.09

Event 48 Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay

120-159 NE-L: 3:59.40 ! NEM 2001

LO-PINTO,BANVILLE,EADDY,TYLER

B GSP 1 4:26.07 34

1) Hirst, Michael N 42 2) Hunt, Kevin J 39

3) French, Chris A 40 4) Volckening, Bill 36

34.43 36.07 33.12 38.72

29.99 35.58 27.16 31.00

C GSP 3 5:23.04 28

1) Ozeni, Ken 24 2) Veneman, Steven C 33

3) Jones, Shawn 28 4) Henshaw, David H 61

39.87 42.55 41.57 48.30

30.95 37.48 38.10 44.22

Event 49 Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay

160-199 NE-L: 4:47.02 ! NEM 2001

BARRY,GENDREAU,JOHANSSON,HALLETT

A GSP 1 4:45.92! 34

1) Nisley-Black, Karla 47 2) Myer, Stephen D 30

3) Neilley, Peter P 42 4) Grilli, Tracy L 45

39.53 41.54 34.67 38.78

28.96 33.97 32.44 36.03

Event 52 Men 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

120-159 NE-L: 8:36.25 ! NEM 2001

NUFFORT,MCBRIDE,HUDEK,SAULNIER

A GSP 1 9:11.72

1) French, Chris A 40 2) Volckening, Bill 36

3) Veneman, Steven C 33 4) Hirst, Michael N 42

29.00 31.73 32.93 32.80

29.35 32.60 34.74 35.26

34.12 37.98 40.24 38.45

31.47 36.35 38.91 35.79

Event 53 Mixed 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

200-239 NE-L: 11:48.77 ! NEM 2001

ROACH,STAVIS,SHARLIN,ROBBINS

A NEMUN 1 9:11.93!

1) Shaw, Greg J 51 2) Hirsty, Jacki 50

3) Grilli, Tracy L 45 4) Rogacki, Daniel J 55

30.68 32.28 33.01 31.78

34.11 36.31 35.89 34.58

33.99 37.86 38.76 37.97

30.38 34.31 35.91 34.11